Departments and staff

Director: PhD Drago Njegovan, museum counselor
Deputy Director: mr Lidija Mustedanagić, museum counselor
Assistant Director: mr Tijana Pešterac, senior curator, archaeologist

Department of Archaeology

Head of Department: Mr Lidija Balj, senior curator, archaeologist
Mr Tijana Stanković – Pešterac, curator, archaeologist
Mr Jovan Koledin, senior curator, archaeologist
Stanko Trifunović, senior curator, archaeologist
Dalibor Nedvidek, museum counselor, archaeologist
Darko Radmanović, MA, curator, archaeozoologist
Aleksandar Medović, senior curator, archaeobotanist
Vera Vojt, museum counselor, graphic artist
Vesna Karpuzović, senior documentarist

Department of Early History and Cultural History

Head of Department: Suzana Milovanović, museum counselor, historian
Ljubica Otić, museum counselor, historian
Jovan Paunović, museum counselor, historian
Veselinka Marković, museum counselor, historian
Milkica Popović, museum counselor, historian
Snežana Dobrić, curator, historian
Čarna Milinković, curator, historian
Vukosava Pejin, curator, geographer
Mirjana Lakić, MA, curator, historian
Jelena Dobrović - Bojanović, curator, graphic artist
Aleksandra Stefanov, curator, art historian
Dragana Garić, curator, art historian
Radmila Čičić, documentarist

Department of Recent History

Head of Department: dr Predrag Bajić, senior curator, historian
Kristina Meneši, senior curator, historian
PhD Aleksandar Horvat, historian
Dušan Miljković, curator, historian
Tatjana Stojkov, curator, historian
Mr Darjuš Samii, senior curator, historian
Vojislav Martinov, curator, historian
Ivana Kulačin, curator, historian
Dejan Bolorin, curator, historian
Aleksandar Bošković, curator, artistic collaborator
Tatjana Vučićević, documentarist

Museum of annexation 1918. 

Head of Department: Zoran Veljanović, senior archivist, historian

Department of Ethnology

Head of Department: Mr Katarina Radisavljević, muzejski savetnik, etnolog
Bogdan Šekarić, senior curator, ethnologist
Bratislava Idvorean - Stefanović, muzejski savetnik, etnolog
Ivan Čakan, muzejski savetnik, etnolog
Ljiljana Trifunović, muzejski savetnik, etnolog
Aleksandar Petijević, viši kustos, etnolog
Tatjana Bugarski, viši kustos, etnolog
Anka Seč - Pinćir, viši kustos, etnolog
Gordana Jolić, viši dokumentarista

Department of Museum complex Kulpin

Head of Department: Filip Forkapić, senior curator, ethnologist
Dragana Vujaklija, pedagogue
Filip Forkapić, senior curator, ethnologist
Tanja Đuđić, curator, ethnologist

Department of Conservation and Restoration

Head of Department: Zorana Đorđević, museum counselor, conservator of wood artirfacts
Ana Olajoš, senior curator, conservator of metal artifacts
Dragana Živković, senior curator, conservator of ceramic and porculain artifacts
Sanja Vlahović, curator, conservator of paper artifacts
Sonja Nonin - Šćepanović, curator, conservator of painted artifacts
Bojana Kostič - Krčadinac, curator, conservator of textile artifacts
Ljiljana Ražnatović, senior technician, conservator of paper artifacts
Dragan Ogar, technician, conservator of metal artifacts
Ljubica Papić Ristanović, technician, conservator of textile artifacts
Dragan Blagojević, technician, conservator of ceramic artifacts
Milica Đukić, photographer
Slavica Ljubičić, photographer
Milenko Dašić, carpenter

Publishing Department and Library

Head of Department: Branka Poljak, librarian
Dragica Jovanović, librarian
Mr Lidija Mustedanagić, museum counselor
Olivera Ognjanović, librarian
Nikolina Bešir, librarian
Ivan Kukurov, technical editor

Department of Education and Public Relations

Head of Department: Slađana Velendečić, curator, pedagogue
Vladimira Stanisavljević, senior curator, pedagogue
Ivana Stepanov - Tasić, curator, pedagogue
Vijeročka Šipka, marketing associate
Ljiljana Kostić, curator, pedagogue
Milorad Stanojev, museum guide
Ljubomir Petrović, museum guide
Nemanja Kostić, museum guide
Dragan Stojanović, museum guide

Souvenir Shop

Vesna Šišić, economist

Internet presentation

Klaudija Petrović, informatician

Museum Documentation Deparment

Head of Department: Ilija Komnenović, museum concelor, historian
Natalija Vulikić, informatician

Legal Department

Legislative secretary: Milenko Ušćebrka, lawyer
Miodrag Savić, safety and protection
Irena Čanji - Anušiak, secretary
Konstantina Sebastijan, administrator

Exhibition technicians

Zvonko Boras, organizer for technical teams
Zoran Glumac
Ilija Garunović

Accounting Department

Head of Department: Vesna Milanović, economist
Zlatka Vislavski-Munkači, accountant
Tatjana Vlaović, accountant